Usb Adapter Portable

Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter

Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter

Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter    Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter
Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter - Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter. Condition is open box without manufacturers packaging. This USB 3.0 to fiber-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fiber network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) optical network connection for portable laptops or tablets, or systems without expansion slots. A flexible solution with an open SFP slot.

The open SFP slot enables you to use your preferred SFP transceiver module to meet your networking needs - use an SFP with your desired wavelength, distance, and connection type to achieve an efficient network solution. This USB to fiber-optic converter provides reliable fiber connectivity while protecting your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fiber-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security, reducing the risk of data leaks for sensitive information, without compromising network speed and reliability.

Compact and portable, this USB 3.0 to fiber-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port. Get up and running quickly. The USB to fiber-optic converter supports certified drivers for Windows, Mac and Linux®. Once the adapter is plugged into a USB port, you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fiber network.

Provides a portable network connectivity solution for mobile professionals, to access a fiber network through the USB port on their laptop or tablet. Ideal for secure network connectivity - a direct fiber connection means no electronic interference, which can be a problem with RJ45 network cards. The item "Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter" is in sale since Sunday, May 23, 2021. This item is in the category "Consumer Electronics\TV, Video & Home Audio\TV, Video & Audio Accessories\TV & Video Accessories\Video Cables & Interconnects". The seller is "overclocktech" and is located in Columbus, Georgia.

This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Australia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Japan, Sweden, South Korea, Indonesia, Taiwan, South africa, Belgium, France, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Germany, Austria, Bahamas, Israel, New Zealand, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Saudi arabia, Ukraine, United arab emirates, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Croatia, Malaysia, Chile, Colombia, Costa rica, Dominican republic, Panama, Trinidad and tobago, Guatemala, El salvador, Honduras, Jamaica, Antigua and barbuda, Aruba, Belize, Dominica, Grenada, Saint kitts and nevis, Saint lucia, Montserrat, Turks and caicos islands, Barbados, Bangladesh, Bermuda, Brunei darussalam, Bolivia, Egypt, French guiana, Guernsey, Gibraltar, Guadeloupe, Iceland, Jersey, Jordan, Cambodia, Cayman islands, Liechtenstein, Sri lanka, Luxembourg, Monaco, Macao, Martinique, Maldives, Nicaragua, Oman, Pakistan, Paraguay, Reunion, Uruguay.

  • Brand: StarTech
  • Type: Adapter
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 2 years
  • Color: Black
  • Connector B: SFP
  • Connector A: Usb Type A Male
  • Features: Fiber Cable
  • MPN: US1GA30SFP
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: China
  • Fiber Type: Multi-Mode


Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter    Startech USB 3.0 to Fiber Optic Converter Compact USB to Open SFP Adapter